facebook

The  Emmy Awards are over and now that all the red carpet looks have been dissected, it’s time to learn who took home the shiny gold statuettes. This year’s nominees ranged from the prestige achievers (awards favorite Escape at Dannemora, cult hit Succession) to the expected crowd-pleasers (a whole lot of Game of Thrones). Without further ado, let’s take a look at the full list of winners.

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Stephen Root, Barry (HBO)

Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)

Anthony Carrigan, Barry (HBO)

Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)

Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) – WINNER

Tony Hale, Veep (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Sarah Goldberg, Barry (HBO)

Sian Clifford, Fleabag (Amazon)

Olivia Colman, Fleabag (Amazon)

Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) – WINNER

Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Anna Chlumsky, Veep (HBO)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Barry, “Ronny/Lily” (HBO)

Fleabag, “Episode 1” (Amazon) – WINNER

Pen15, “Anna Ishii-Peters” (Hulu)

Russian Doll, “A Warm Body” (Netflix)

Russian Doll, “Nothing in This World Is Easy” (Netflix)

The Good Place, “Janet(s)” (NBC)

Veep, “Veep” (HBO)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Barry, “The Audition” (HBO)

Barry, “Ronny/Lily” (HBO)

Fleabag, “Episode 1” (Amazon) – WINNER

The Big Bang Theory, “The Stockholm Syndrome” (CBS)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “All Alone” (Amazon)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going to the Catskills!” (Amazon)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me (Netflix)

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)

Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll (Netflix)

Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek (CBC)

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish (ABC)

Don Cheadle, Black Monday (Showtime)

Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)

Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)

Bill Hader, Barry (HBO) – WINNER

Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek (CBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Emily Watson, Chernobyl (HBO)

Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects (HBO)

Patricia Arquette, The Act (Hulu) – WINNER

Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us (Netflix)

Vera Farmiga, When They See Us (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal (Amazon) – WINNER

Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl (HBO)

Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

John Leguizamo, When They See Us (Netflix)

Michael K. Williams, When They See Us (Netflix)

Asante Blackk, When They See Us (Netflix)

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

Russell T. Davies, A Very English Scandal (Amazon)

Craig Mazin, Chernobyl (HBO) – WINNER

Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin, Jerry Stahl, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Steven Levenson, Joel Fields, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Ava DuVernay, Michael Starrbury, When They See Us (Netflix)

Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

Stephen Frears, A Very English Scandal (Amazon)

Johan Renck, Chernobyl (HBO) – WINNER

Ben Stiller, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Jessica Yu, Fosse/Verdon, FX

Thomas Kail, Fosse/Verdon, FX

Ava DuVernay, When They See Us, Netflix

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Amy Adams, Sharp Objects (HBO)

Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us (Netflix)

Joey King, The Act (Hulu)

Niecy Nash, When They See Us (Netflix)

Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon (FX) – WINNER

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Mahershala Ali, True Detective (HBO)

Benicio Del Toro, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal (Amazon)

Jared Harris, Chernobyl (HBO)

Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us (Netflix) – WINNER

Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Writing for a Variety Special

Adam Sandler: 100% Fresh (Netflix)

Amy Schumer Growing (Netflix)

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool (CBS)

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette (Netflix) – WINNER

Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (Netflix)

Wanda Sykes: Not Normal (Netflix)

Directing for a Variety Special

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool (CBS)

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)

Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)

Springsteen on Broadway (Netflix) – WINNER

The Oscars (ABC)

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (HBO) – WINNER

Michael Kelly, House of Cards (Netflix)

Chris Sullivan, This Is Us (NBC)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve (BBC America)

Julia Garner, Ozark (Netflix) – WINNER

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Better Call Saul, “Winner” (AMC)

Bodyguard, “Episode 1” (Netflix)

Game of Thrones, “The Iron Throne” (HBO)

Killing Eve, “Nice and Neat” (BBC America)

Succession, “Nobody Is Ever Missing” (HBO) – WINNER

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Game of Thrones, “The Iron Throne” (HBO)

Game of Thrones, “The Last of the Starks” (HBO)

Game of Thrones, “The Long Night” (HBO)

Killing Eve, “Desperate Times” (BBC America)

Ozark, “Reparations” (Netflix) – WINNER

Succession, “Celebration” (HBO)

The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly” (Hulu)

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix)

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Billy Porter, Pose (FX) – WINNER

Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us (NBC)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (BBC America) – WINNER

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Laura Linney, Ozark (Netflix)

Mandy Moore, This Is Us (NBC)

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (BBC America)

Robin Wright, House of Cards (Netflix)

Outstanding Reality Competition

American Ninja Warrior (NBC)

Nailed It! (Netflix)

RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) – WINNER

The Amazing Race (CBS)

The Voice (NBC)

Top Chef (Bravo)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

At Home With Amy Sedaris (TruTV)

Documentary Now! (IFC)

Drunk History (Comedy Central)

I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman (Hulu)

Saturday Night Live (NBC) – WINNER

Who Is America? (Showtime)

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

The Late Late Show With James Corden (CBS)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Outstanding Limited Series

Chernobyl (HBO) – WINNER

Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Sharp Objects (HBO)

When They See Us (Netflix)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Barry (HBO)

Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER

The Good Place (NBC)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Russian Doll (Netflix)

Schitt’s Creek (CBC)

Veep (HBO)

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul (AMC)

Bodyguard (Netflix)

Game of Thrones (HBO) – WINNER

Killing Eve (BBC America)

Ozark (Netflix)

Pose (FX)

Succession (HBO)

This Is Us (NBC)

OutstandingTelevision Movie

Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (Netflix) – WINNER

Brexit: The Uncivil War (HBO)

Deadwood: The Movie (HBO)

King Lear (Amazon)

My Dinner With Hervé (HBO)

(C)